Official procurement tenders, laboratory equipment specifications, and two-bid submission guidelines for SJVPMCOE.
| Sr. No. | Tender Description & Department | Tender Ref. No. | Issue Date | Submission Deadline | Status | View Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer Science & AI/ML Department Procurement of CS/AI-ML Lab Equipment & High-Performance Computing Setup |
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/CS/2026/01 |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Document |
| 2 | Civil Engineering Department Procurement of Surveying, Testing & Structural Engineering Lab Instruments |
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/CIVIL/2026/02 |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Document |
| 3 | Mechanical Engineering Department Procurement of Thermal, Hydraulics & Manufacturing Machinery |
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/MECH/2026/03 |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Document |
| 4 | Electrical Engineering Department Procurement of Electrical Machines, Power Electronics & Control System Setup |
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/ELEC/2026/04 |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Document |
| 5 | Electronics & Telecommunication Department Procurement of Communication, Microprocessor & Signal Processing Kits |
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/EXTC/2026/05 |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Document |
| 6 | Physics, Chemistry & Workshop Department Procurement of Engineering Physics, Chemistry & Workshop Equipment |
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/BASIC/2026/06 |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Document |
| 7 | Master Tender Document (Two-Bid System) General Guidelines, BOQ Format, Terms & Conditions, Evaluation Criteria |
SJVPM/NEC/TENDER/2026/DOC |
11 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) | Open | 👁️ View Master Document |
The Principal
Shri Jain Vidya Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering,
D-II Block, Plot No 60 & 61, Opposite Finolex Pipes,
Telco Road, Chinchwad Station, Pune – 411019.
📞 Phone: 9421077972 / 7666190983
📧 Email: admission.sjvpmcoe@gmail.com